Committees

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President Cynthia Wanamaker

Vice-President Breaca Lozier

Treasurer Mel Frazier

Recording Secretary Sarah O’Brien

Corresponding Secretary/Club Administrator Libby Becker

APPRAISALS & PROJECTIONS

Chair – Jane Flanagan

Nancy Bone

Linda Grieve

Treasurer – Mell Meredith

Liz Neumann

Vicki Wallace

Tracy Wheeler

ARCHIVES & GARDEN HX & DESIGN

Chair – Kathleen Jones

Paula Duncan

Polly Moore

Sarah O’Brien

COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

Includes Publicity/Bulletin, Visiting Gardens, Scholarship, By Laws

Chair/President Elect – Breaca Lozier

Loulou Kane

Tracy Wheeler

CONSERVATION

Includes Greenwood Pond and NAL

Chair – Judy Pruchnicki

Lizzy Dixon

Sara Gaskell

Lisa Hubbell

Susan Koch Bridgford

Pauline Niebur

Susan Noland

Mary Oothout

Marian Riggs

Alison Ruan

Julie Taylor

Carole Tillotson

FLOWER ARRANGING

Chair – Libby Becker

Tracy Levine

Barb Lyford

Carolyn Lynner

Brenda Mouw

Alison Ruan

FOUNDERS FUND / MEDAL AWARDS

Chair – Molly Veenstra

Stephanie Jutila

Judy Milligan

Liz Neumann

HOLIDAY GREENERY

Chair – Deb Milligan

Khanh Hamilton

Emily Hicklin

*Ann Hutchins

Carolyn Lynner

Rachel Mclean

Molly Veenstra

HORTICULTURE

Chair – Lisa Hubbell

Linda Grieve

Mary Holtze

Teresa Jensen

Barb Lyford

Pauline Niebur

Susan Noland

Marian Riggs

Julie Taylor

Carole Tillotson

MEMBERSHIP/NOMINATING

Chair –  Rachel McLean

Nancy Bone

Sara Gaskell

Stephanie Jutila

Judy Milligan

Brenda Mouw

Molly Veenstra

PHOTOGRAPHY

Chair – Susan Koch Bridgford

Mary Holtze

Loulou Kane

PROGRAMS

Chair – Janis Ruan

Lizzy Dixon

Linda Grieve

Khanh Hamilton

Emily Hicklin

Tracy Levine

Sarah O’Brien

Mary Oothout

Vicki Wallace

ZONE MEETING

Co-Chairs – Julie Taylor & Tracy Wheeler

Treasurer – Marian Riggs

Communications – Emily Hicklin

Decorations –  Breaca Lozier

Libby Becker

Gardens/Tours –Nancy Bone & Brenda Mouw

Gift Bags – Cynthia Wanamaker

Barb Lyford

Mary Oothout

Guides and Hostesses – Lisa Hubbell

Hospitality and Meals – Carole Tillotson

Hotel and Housing – Liz Neumann

Invitations – Molly Veenstra

Meals in Homes – Khanh Hamilton

Meeting Arrangements – Stephanie Jutilla

Photography Show – Mary Holze & Kathleen Jones

Teresa Jenson

Program Booklet – Susan Koch Bridgford

Carolyn Lynner

Rachel MacLean

Polly Moore

Susan Noland

Public Relations – Tracy Levine

Ellen Hubbell

Loulou Kane

Registration and Badges –Sarah O’Brien & Judi Pruchnicki

Transportation – Deb Milligan

Speakers – Jane Flanagan

Duties as assigned —

Lizzy Dixon

Paula Duncan

Mell Frazier

Sara Gaskell

Linda Grieve

Pauline Niebur

Alison Ruan

Janis Ruan

Vicki Wallace

* Affiliate